Loading...
    

The Centre at St Paul's
Hills Road

Cambridge
CB2 1JP

01223 576899

www.centrestpauls.org.uk
office@centrestpauls.org.uk

    
Loading...
THURSDAY TRIPS
It may be the height of summer but we’ve got plenty of trips lined up for our Thursday Lunch Club. More ...
Saints projects trust poster
SAINTS PROJECT TRUST
Buffet supper plus talk from Baroness Cox from Queensbury More ...
Vintage Tea Party poster
VINTAGE TEA PARTY
Jon Canessa and Tim Smith are organising a Vintage Tea Party More ...
IMG-20140722-00134
POP-UP CAFE
Here are two of St Paul’s stalwart customers – Bruce and David – enjoying their jacket potatoes on Tuesday in our new Pop-up cafe. More ...
IMG-20140721-00133
SIMPLE SUPPER
Here’s Chef Wayne in all his glory after helping preparing Monday evening’s Simple Supper. More ...
IMG-20140716-00130
POP-UP CAFE
St Paul’s very own pop-up cafe... More ...
posteropt2
THE HALFINGER BLÄSERKREIS AND GITARRENENSEMBLE
A visiting youth orchestra from Bavaria playing a selection of classical, popular and folk music. More ...
Fuzzy picasa
THURSDAY 26 JUNE 2014 (after the taco lunch)
Thursday lunch on Thursdays this Thursday More ...
New Image
MARTIN ALVARADO IN CONCERT
Argentina's award winning tango troubadour More ...
DSC0588
BOTANIC GARDEN JUNE 2014
Botanic Garden trip June 2014, which included some flower pressing More ...
DSC0502
BOAT TRIP ON THE CAM
Thursday 15 May - cruising down the river on a sunny afternoon More ...
DSC0367
WEDDING FAIR MAY 10 2014
Wedding Fair May 10 2014 More ...
DSC0179
ELY APRIL 2014 
Thursday Group trip to Ely on 24 April (with Alan Hargrave) More ...
Apr2014 GrDance poster
 GREEK DANCING ON WEDNESDAYS
Greek Dancing: 10 week course More ...
Flyer for website
TRIBAL BELLYDANCING 
Tribal Bellydancing with Demi every Thursday More ...
DSC0014
Theresa Kerr of Bodywork Dance Studios
Theresa Kerr talks about The Centre at St Paul's More ...
Yoga Flyer
YOGA with Rosanna Gordon 
Regular yoga classes three days a week More ...

Loading...

 

Fuzzy picasa
The Centre at St Paul’s hires out rooms for meetings, classes, concerts, exhibitions, private parties and weddings. It runs its own programme of  community activities which include a Monday toddler group (with Homerton Children’s Centre), Simple Monday Supper, Thursday lunch for mental health service users, Thursday seated exercise class as part of the City Council’s “Forever Active” programme and Friday  lunch for older people. The Centre is a distribution point every Monday and Friday for Cambridge City Foodbank and hosts Cambridge FoodCycle community café every Saturday. The Centre is conveniently located on local bus routes and is ten minutes’ walk from the railway station.
photo 4

 

Loading...


 

 

Loading...
Barre4Fitfacebook
IMG3966
IMG3862
IMG3895
DSC0959
IMG2386
 
 Upcoming Events 
Saturday 26 July
9:00amGardening @ Garden
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ upper hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
9:00pmIranian Community @ Lower Hall
Sunday 27 July
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
12:00pmBaptism @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 28 July
8:45amAbbey College @ Main Hall
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
1:00pmEF Language School @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 29 July
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmEF School @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 30 July
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 31 July
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Belly Dancing Summer... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 1 August
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
10:00amEF School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
5:00pmMartin Alvarado - Tango @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 2 August
11:00amSt George@s Court @ Lower Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 3 August
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
11:59amWorld War One tea party @ Main Hall, Lower Hall, Kitchen
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
5:00pmRehersal and Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 4 August
8:45amAbbey College @ Main Hall
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
1:00pmEF Language School @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 5 August
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmEF School @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 6 August
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 7 August
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Belly Dancing Summer... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 8 August
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
10:00amEF School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
12:00pmHoly Communion with Michael... @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:00pmSelect English @ Main Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:30pmWedding set-up @ Lower, Main and kitchen
Saturday 9 August
Glenys and Ryan Wedding @ Main, Lower, Upper and Kitchen
Sunday 10 August
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 11 August
8:45amAbbey College @ Main Hall
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
1:00pmEF Language School @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 12 August
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmEF School @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 13 August
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 14 August
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Belly Dancing Summer... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 15 August
8:45amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:45amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
10:00amEF School @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
1:00pmHalfing Youth Orchestra @ Main Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 16 August
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 17 August
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 18 August
8:45amAbbey College @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 19 August
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 20 August
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
10:00amLego Club @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 21 August
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amLego Club @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Belly Dancing Summer... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
8:00pmDerek, privater service @ Chapel
Friday 22 August
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:00pmSelect English @ Main Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 23 August
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 24 August
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 25 August
8:45amAbbey College @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 26 August
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 27 August
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
10:00amLego Club @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 28 August
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amLego Club @ Main Hall
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Belly Dancing Summer... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 29 August
10:45amFood4Food @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 30 August
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 31 August
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 1 September
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 2 September
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
10:00amDuke of Edinburgh Award @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 3 September
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
10:00amReeds Direct @ Green Room
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 4 September
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amReeds Direct @ Green Room
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 5 September
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:00pmPotential wedding - Leo @ Lower, Kitchen and Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 6 September
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
4:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
Sunday 7 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
5:00pmRehersal and Evening Service @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 8 September
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 9 September
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
4:30pmSaints Project Trust @ Main and Lower
6:30pmTango @ Upper Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge City Foodbank... @ Green Roon
Wednesday 10 September
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
12:15pmLunchtime Yoga @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmGold D of E @ Lower Hall
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 11 September
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 12 September
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 13 September
9:30amAssociation of Master... @ Main Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
6:00pmJoint 60th Birthday party @ Main or Lower
Sunday 14 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
1:00pmBruno Groening Circle of... @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 15 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 16 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 17 September
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
12:15pmLunchtime Yoga @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 18 September
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 19 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:00pmHoly Communion with Michael... @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 20 September
9:00amHelen and Christos @ Main Hall/Lower Hall
12:30pmNO Cambridge FoodCycle... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 21 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 22 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 23 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 24 September
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmGreek Dancing taster class @ Upper Hall
Thursday 25 September
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 26 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amMacMillan Coffee Morning @ Lower Hall / Foyer
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Saturday 27 September
8:00amWedding Claire and Barry @ Alkl church
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
Sunday 28 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 29 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 30 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 1 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCambridge Carbon Footprint @ Lower Hall
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 2 October
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 3 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 4 October
9:00amWedding: Gemma and Dan @ Main Hall/ entire building
Sunday 5 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 6 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 7 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 8 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmAmos Trust @ Lower Hall
6:00pmAmos Trust @ Lower Hall and Kitchen
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 9 October
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 10 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:45amSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 11 October
11:00amTango (JC) @ Main Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmInter church group @ Lower Hall
Sunday 12 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango JC @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 13 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 14 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 15 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 16 October
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:15pmCambridge Carbon Footprint @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 17 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Paul's School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 18 October
10:30amTango JC @ Main Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Green Room
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
1:00pmTango JC @ Upper Hall
7:00pmTango Festival Milonga @ Main Hall
Sunday 19 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
1:00pmTango JC @ Upper Hall
2:00pmTango JC @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 20 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 21 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 22 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 23 October
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 24 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Saturday 25 October
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmJuggling Convention @ Main Hall
11:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
11:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Lower Hall
Sunday 26 October
Cambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Cambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Lower Hall
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 27 October
9:00amHalf term kids club @ Lower Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 28 October
9:00amHalf term kids club @ Lower Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 29 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 30 October
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 31 October
9:00amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 1 November
9:00amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 2 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 3 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 4 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 5 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 6 November
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 7 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 8 November
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
6:00pmTalking in Tune @ Main Hall
Sunday 9 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 10 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 11 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 12 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 13 November
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 14 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 15 November
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
2:00pmBaha'is Celebration @ Main Hall, Lower Hall
7:00pmCambridge Food & Wine @ Lower Hall
7:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Sunday 16 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
1:00pmThe Liberated Feast @ Main Hall, Lower Hall, Kitchen
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 17 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 18 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 19 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 20 November
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
8:00pmOrlando Singers @ Main Hall
Friday 21 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 22 November
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmOrlando Singers @ Main Hall
Sunday 23 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 24 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 25 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge City Foodbank... @ Green Roon
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 26 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 27 November
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 28 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Saturday 29 November
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
4:00pmA MUSICAL EVENING @ main hall
Sunday 30 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
5:00pmCambridge University Islamic... @ Main Hall, LOwer Hall and Kitchen
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 1 December
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 2 December
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 3 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 4 December
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:00pmLisa Daniels Party @ Main Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 5 December
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 6 December
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
6:30pmCambridge Food and Wine... @ Lower Hall
7:00pmREACH for EACH Christmas Gala @ Main Hall
Sunday 7 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 8 December
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 9 December
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 10 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
12:00pmCCSS @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 11 December
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
5:00pmChristmas Party @ Main Hall and Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 12 December
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
1:00pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 13 December
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
2:00pmCool Yule @ Main Hall and Lower Hall
Sunday 14 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
11:59amRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 15 December
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 16 December
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 17 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:00pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Thursday 18 December
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
Friday 19 December
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 20 December
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 21 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBboys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 22 December
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
Tuesday 23 December
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 24 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 25 December
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Sunday 28 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 29 December
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
Tuesday 30 December
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 31 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amWedding: Rick and Rachel @ Ground Floor
1:00pmde Caux New Year's Eve party @ Upper Hall
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 1 January
de Caux New Year's Eve party @ Upper Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Monday 5 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Tuesday 6 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 7 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 8 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Friday 9 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Monday 12 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 13 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 14 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 15 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 16 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Monday 19 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 20 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 21 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 22 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 23 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
6:00pmCharity Ceildh @ Main Hall
Sunday 25 January
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 26 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 27 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 28 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 29 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 30 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Monday 2 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 3 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 4 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 5 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 6 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Monday 9 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 10 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 11 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 12 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 13 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Sunday 15 February
2:00pm40th & 13th Birthday party @ Main. Lower & KItchen
Monday 16 February
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 18 February
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 19 February
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Sunday 22 February
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 23 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 24 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 25 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 26 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 27 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Saturday 28 February
Church weekend at home @ All rooms
Monday 2 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 3 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 4 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 5 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 6 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Monday 9 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 10 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 11 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 12 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 13 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Monday 16 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 17 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 18 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 19 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 20 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Saturday 21 March
2:30pmSequins on my Balcony @ Main Hall
Sunday 22 March
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 23 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 24 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 25 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
6:30pmHighsett Flats AGM @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 26 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 27 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Monday 30 March
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 1 April
8:45amSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 2 April
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Monday 6 April
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 8 April
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 9 April
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Monday 13 April
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 15 April
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
Thursday 16 April
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Monday 20 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 21 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
View monthly calendar
“Défendons le goût du frais”
 

To make a room booking, click on Room Hire and select Booking Form from the
pull-down menu.

For information about church services and activities, please Click Here.

 

Tango hall 1

IMG4708
 
DSC0309
IMG6962
IMG6241
IMG5235
IMG4847
MG2598CR2
IMG3874
IMG7051
DSC0077