Loading...
  

The Centre at St Paul's
Hills Road

Cambridge
CB2 1JP

01223 576899

www.centrestpauls.org.uk
tim@centrestpauls.org.uk

  
Loading...
 
SIMPLE SUPPER
Volunteer needed for Simple Supper More ...
P1010939
BOTANIC GARDEN SEPTEMBER 2014
Pictures from The Thursday Lunch Club trip to the Botanic Garden in Cambridge this week. More ...
yogaposterstpauls26-8-14
YOGA CLASSES
Our popular Yoga classes are back... More ...
WORLD HOMELESS DAY
Friday October 10th is World Homeless Day... More ...
wakewisedance
MINDFUL DANCE CLASS
New Mindful Dance class More ...
103727468726105294294147000860
ZUMBA FITNESS
We have a new Zumba teacher More ...

The Hot Quiz copy

dance final

Barre4Fitfacebook
IMG3956
IMG3868
IMG3882
DSC0950
IMG2306
 
 Upcoming Events 
Wednesday 17 September
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 18 September
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSpanish lessons @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 19 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:30amEF Language School @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:00pmHoly Communion with Michael... @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 20 September
9:00amHelen and Christos @ Main Hall/Lower Hall
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
12:30pmNO Cambridge FoodCycle... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 21 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
4:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 22 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmOperations Group @ Green Room
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 23 September
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga with Rosanna @ Green Room
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 24 September
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmARU KIckboxing @ Main Hall
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmGreek Dancing taster class @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 25 September
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
6:30pmEncore Estates @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 26 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amMacMillan Coffee Morning @ Lower Hall / Foyer
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
9:30amEF Language School @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
5:15pmWedding rehearsal @ Main Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmI dont know yet @ Green Room
Saturday 27 September
8:00amWedding Claire and Barry @ Alkl church
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
Sunday 28 September
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
2:30pmRSCDS @ Upper Hall
3:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 29 September
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
8:30amEF Language School @ Green Room
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 30 September
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amEF Language School @ Yellow Room
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga with Rosanna @ Green Room
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 1 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCambridge Carbon Footprint @ Lower Hall
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 2 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 3 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTango (AM) @ Lower Hall
Saturday 4 October
9:00amWedding: Gemma and Dan @ Main Hall/ entire building
Sunday 5 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 6 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
8:00pmMission Group @ Green Room
Tuesday 7 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga with Rosanna @ Green Room
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 8 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
1:00pmNew WI @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmAmos Trust @ Lower Hall and Kitchen
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 9 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 10 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:00amHomelessness Day Breakfast @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
8:45amSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 11 October
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmInter church group @ Lower Hall
5:30pmDowning College Freshers... @ Main hall
Sunday 12 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango Practise @ Upper Hall
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Lower Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 13 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 14 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 15 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
8:00pmTango (AM) @ Lower Hall
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 16 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmCambridge Carbon Footprint @ Main Hall
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 17 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Paul's School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
Saturday 18 October
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
10:30amTango JC @ Main Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Green Room
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
1:00pmTango JC @ Upper Hall
4:00pmVocal Workshop @ Lower Hall
7:00pmTango (JC) @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:00pmTango Festival Milonga @ Main Hall
Sunday 19 October
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
1:00pmTango JC @ Upper Hall
2:00pmTango JC @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 20 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 21 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
7:30pmPCC of St Paul's @ Lower Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 22 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
9:00pmLindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Thursday 23 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 24 October
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amUrszula - Kids Club @ Foyer
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amEF Language School @ Main Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
7:00pmAdult class Urszula @ Green Room
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 25 October
10:00amGreek School St Athanasios @ Main Hall + servery
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
11:00amBiodynamic Massage Therapists @ Green Room
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
2:00pmBiodynamic Massage Therapists @ Upper Hall
3:00pmJuggling Convention @ Main Hall lower hall from 4pm
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
11:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
11:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Lower Hall
Sunday 26 October
Cambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Upper Hall
Cambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Lower Hall
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
2:30pmRSCDS @ Upper Hall
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Lower Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 27 October
8:30amHalf term kids club @ Lower Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 28 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:30amHalf term kids club @ foyer
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:30pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Lower Hall
Wednesday 29 October
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:30amUrszula - Kids Club @ Foyer
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:30amLego Club @ Main Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Lower Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 30 October
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
9:30amLego Club @ Main Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Upper Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 31 October
9:00amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
5:00pmBirthday party @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 1 November
9:00amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
6:00pmDiwali Charity Dinner @ Main Hall
Sunday 2 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 3 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 4 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 5 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 6 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 7 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 8 November
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
1:30pmClassical Guitar and Piano @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmTalking in Tune @ Main Hall
Sunday 9 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Lower Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 10 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 11 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 12 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 13 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 14 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
5:30pmShindig @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 15 November
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
2:00pmBaha'is Celebration @ Main Hall, Lower Hall
7:00pmCambridge Food & Wine @ Lower Hall
7:00pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
Sunday 16 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
1:00pmThe Liberated Feast @ Main Hall, Lower Hall, Kitchen
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:30pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 17 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 18 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 19 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 20 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
8:00pmOrlando Singers @ Main Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 21 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 22 November
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmOrlando Singers @ Main Hall
Sunday 23 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:00pmTango (JC) @ Main Hall
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Lower Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
8:00pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 24 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 25 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmFit Steps @ Upper Hall
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge City Foodbank... @ Green Roon
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 26 November
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:30pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 27 November
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:00pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
6:15pmTribal Bellydancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmBellydancing Level 2 @ Upper Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Upper Hall
8:30pmBellydancing Level 1 @ Upper Hall
Friday 28 November
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:00pmI dont know yet @ Green Room
Saturday 29 November
10:00amZumba Gold with Marta Maj @ Upper Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
4:00pmA MUSICAL EVENING @ main hall
Sunday 30 November
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
2:30pmRSCDS @ Upper Hall
5:00pmCambridge University Islamic... @ Main Hall, LOwer Hall and Kitchen
5:00pmTango (AM) @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
7:30pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 1 December
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:15pmBeginners Belly Dance @ Upper Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmImproving level Belly Dance... @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 2 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 3 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:00pmGreek Dancing @ Upper Hall
7:00pmItalian Class @ Yellow Room
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 4 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
3:30pmDancing for 5 to 8 year olds @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:00pmLisa Daniels Party @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
7:00pmItalian Class @ Green Room
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Main Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Upper Hall
Friday 5 December
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:00pmFrancesca's Birthday Party @ Upper Hall
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
5:00pmShindig @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 6 December
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
6:30pmCambridge Food and Wine... @ Lower Hall
7:00pmREACH for EACH Christmas Gala @ Main Hall
Sunday 7 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
3:30pmFood Cycle Festive Feast @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:30pmFood Cycle Festive Feast @ Main Hall, Lower Hall, Kitchen
Monday 8 December
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:30pmUrszula - Kids club @ Green Room
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:00pmSt Paul's choir practice @ Main Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Upper Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 9 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
10:00amMusic for Little People @ Lower Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
3:45pmUrszula - Kids Club @ Lower Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 10 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
12:00pmCCSS @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 11 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
5:00pmChristmas Party @ Main Hall and Lower Hall
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Main Hall
Friday 12 December
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Chapel
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
1:00pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
4:00pmCambridge Assessment @ Main Hall, Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 13 December
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
12:30pmTeatime Treats @ Upper Hall
2:00pmCool Yule @ Main Hall and Lower Hall
Sunday 14 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
11:59amRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 15 December
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
7:45pmGood Vibrations Community... @ Lower Hall
Tuesday 16 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
8:30amUrszula - Kids Club @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
1:15pmYoga for Men @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:45pmRelate @ Yellow Room
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
6:30pmTango @ Main Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
7:00pmTai Chi @ Upper Hall
8:00pmTurkish Belly Dancing @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 17 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
9:00amAbbey College @ Main Hall
4:00pmSinging Lessons @ Green Room
5:00pmRelate @ Yellow Room
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
7:30pmCambridge Lindy Hoppers @ Main Hall
7:30pmSpanish Course @ Green Room
Thursday 18 December
7:30amMorning Mindful Dance @ Lower Hall
7:30amSilent Meditation @ Chapel
11:00amForever Active @ Lower Hall or Main Hall
12:30pmThursday Lunch @ Lower Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:00pmbook sale @ Main Hall
7:15pmSpanish lessons @ Yellow Room
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmZumba with Lara @ Upper Hall
Friday 19 December
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
10:45amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
11:59amFriday Communion @ Main Hall
12:30pmFriday lunch @ Lower Hall
2:30pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 20 December
9:00amBook Warehouse @ Main Hall
11:59amBruno Groening Circle of... @ Upper Hall
12:30pmCambridge FoodCycle Community... @ Lower Hall
Sunday 21 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
4:00pmRehearsal & Evening Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
7:30pmOrgan practice @ Main Hall
Monday 22 December
4:00pmCambridge City Foodbank @ Lower Hall
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
Tuesday 23 December
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
6:00pmYoga with Rosanna @ Lower Hall
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 24 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
Thursday 25 December
No bookings @ All rooms
Friday 26 December
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Sunday 28 December
8:00amNo bokings permitted before... @ Green Room, Yellow Room, Upper Hall, Lower Hall
10:30amMorning Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
6:00pmEvening Service @ Chapel
Monday 29 December
6:30pmSimple Monday Supper @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEvening Prayers @ Chapel
Tuesday 30 December
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
2:30pmTuesday Fellowship @ Chapel
7:00pmIona Service of Healing @ Chapel
Wednesday 31 December
7:30amReflective early morning... @ Chapel
8:00amWedding: Rick and Rachel @ Whole church
7:00pmCentring Prayer @ Chapel
Thursday 1 January
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
Friday 2 January
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 3 January
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
3:00pmBirthday party @ Lower Hall
Sunday 4 January
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 5 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Tuesday 6 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
Wednesday 7 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Thursday 8 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
Friday 9 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 10 January
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 11 January
4:00pmEpiphany Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 12 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 13 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
Wednesday 14 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 15 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 16 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 17 January
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 18 January
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 19 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 20 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
Wednesday 21 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 22 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 23 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
6:00pmCharity Ceildh @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 24 January
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 25 January
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 26 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 27 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
12:15pmFitness Class (closed) @ Lower Hall
Wednesday 28 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
Thursday 29 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 30 January
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 31 January
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 1 February
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 2 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 3 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 4 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
4:00pmGrow Your Own Gig @ Main Hall
6:00pmGrow Your Own Gig @ Green Room
Thursday 5 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 6 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 7 February
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 8 February
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 9 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 10 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 11 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 12 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 13 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 14 February
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 15 February
2:00pm40th & 13th Birthday party @ Main. Lower & KItchen
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 16 February
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 18 February
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 19 February
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmEnjoy Changing your life with... @ Green Room
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 20 February
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 21 February
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 22 February
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
6:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Monday 23 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 24 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 25 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
Thursday 26 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 27 February
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amSancton Wood Easter Service @ Main Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
7:00pmBBoys Training @ Upper Hall
Saturday 28 February
Church weekend at home @ All rooms
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 2 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 3 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 4 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 5 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 6 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 7 March
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 9 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 10 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 11 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 12 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 13 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 14 March
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
3:00pmSarah Watts - private booking @ Main Hall
Monday 16 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Jazz on a Monday Afternoon @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 17 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 18 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 19 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 20 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 21 March
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
2:30pmSequins on my Balcony @ Main Hall
Sunday 22 March
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 23 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 24 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 25 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
6:30pmHighsett Flats AGM @ Lower Hall
Thursday 26 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 27 March
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amSt Pauls School @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
6:00pmFourth Friday @ Main Hall
Saturday 28 March
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 29 March
4:00pmPalm Sunday evening service @ Main hall
Monday 30 March
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Thursday 2 April
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 3 April
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 4 April
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 5 April
4:00pmEaster Sunday evening service @ Main Hall
Monday 6 April
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Thursday 9 April
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 10 April
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 11 April
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 13 April
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 15 April
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 16 April
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 17 April
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 18 April
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 20 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 21 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 22 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 23 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 24 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 25 April
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 26 April
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 27 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 28 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 29 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
Thursday 30 April
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 1 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 2 May
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 4 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 5 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 6 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 7 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 8 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 9 May
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 11 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 12 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 13 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 14 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 15 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 16 May
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 18 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 19 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
Wednesday 20 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 21 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 22 May
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 23 May
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Sunday 24 May
4:00pm4th Sunday Service @ Main Hall
Monday 25 May
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Wednesday 27 May
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
2:00pmU3A Investment Group @ Lower Hall
Thursday 28 May
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 29 May
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 30 May
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 1 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 2 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 3 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
Thursday 4 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 5 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 6 June
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
Monday 8 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
8:30amLets Play Hommerton @ Lower Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
1:30pmU3A Circle Dance @ Upper Hall
2:00pmU3A: Jazz on a Monday... @ Lower Hall
3:00pmBodyworks @ Upper Hall
7:30pmSalsa @ Main Hall
Tuesday 9 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
Wednesday 10 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
11:00amU3A Yoga and Relaxation @ Lower Hall
1:00pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
Thursday 11 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
10:00amU3A Choir with Alan Morgan @ Main Hall
11:30amBodyworks @ Main Hall
4:30pmStudent Yoga - Abbey @ Lower Hall
6:15pmSancton Wood School @ Main Hall
7:30pmKizomba @ Lower Hall
Friday 12 June
8:00amBodyworks @ Main Hall
9:00amBodyworks @ Upper Hall
9:20amFinnish Toddlers Music Group @ Lower Hall
Saturday 13 June
9:00amFoodCycle Community Lunch @ Lower Hall/Kitchen
View monthly calendar
“Défendons le goût du frais”
 

To make a room booking, click on Room Hire and select Booking Form from the
pull-down menu.

For information about church services and activities, please Click Here.

For our regular activities timetable, please Click Here.

 

Tango hall 1

IMG4708
 
DSC0285
IMG6901
IMG6222
IMG5238
IMG4835
MG2592
IMG3876
IMG7113
DSC0074